J. Lawton Booksellers    
   Home    Detailed Search    Categories    Browse All View Cart      

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keywords

Site Navigation
 About J. Lawton Book
 Book Request
 Detailed Search
 Featured Items
 Browse:
  > Categories
  > Browse All


    
Browse All Items

Over 9000 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
101. Battle Stations ! Your Navy in Action : A photographic epic of the naval operations of World War II . . . 
Publisher: New York Wm. H. Wise & Co. 1946
402p., illus.. Hardcover. Very good condition
Item number: 30051
Buy Now
US$24.75
Appr.: | AUD 27.02 | CAD 25.70 | EUR 19.19 | GBP 16.02 | JPY 2062 | MXN 309 | ZAR 177 |
102. Old MacDonald Had a Farm. 
Publisher: New York G. P. Putnam's Sons c1989
First printing Unpaged, Illus. by Lorinda Bryan Cauley. Hardcover. Very good condition in pictorial boards
Item number: 30067
Buy Now
US$7.92
Appr.: | AUD 8.65 | CAD 8.22 | EUR 6.14 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 660 | MXN 99 | ZAR 57 |
103. History of the United States Air Force. 
Publisher: Chevprime c1988
Oversize. 156 p., illus. . Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j.
Item number: 30112
Buy Now
US$14.85
Appr.: | AUD 16.21 | CAD 15.42 | EUR 11.51 | GBP 9.61 | JPY 1238 | MXN 186 | ZAR 106 |
104. The world reference encyclopedia. Foreword by Professor J. K. Galbraith. 
Publisher: London Octopus Books c1979
256pp. 31cm. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j.
Item number: 30283
Buy Now
US$9.90
Appr.: | AUD 10.81 | CAD 10.28 | EUR 7.67 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 825 | MXN 124 | ZAR 71 |
105. Little Blue-Eyes, and other field and flower stories. By the author of “My Young Days,” “Little Lives,” etc. 
Publisher: New York Thomas Nelson & Sons [1887-?]
180p., 12 illus.. Hardcover. Very good condition
Item number: 30481
Buy Now
US$39.60
Appr.: | AUD 43.23 | CAD 41.12 | EUR 30.70 | GBP 25.63 | JPY 3300 | MXN 495 | ZAR 283 |
106. A Sketch of the Life and Character of the late Dr. Monsey, physcian to the Royal Hospital at Chelsea ; with anecdotes of persons of the first rank in church and state. 
Publisher: London Printed for the author, by J. Cooper 1789
86p.. Disbound. Disbound, Very good condition, lacking half-title & frontis. described in British Library copy.
Item number: 30865
Buy Now
US$74.25
Appr.: | AUD 81.06 | CAD 77.10 | EUR 57.56 | GBP 48.06 | JPY 6188 | MXN 928 | ZAR 530 |
107. The History of Robespierre, political and personal. Containing, his principles, actions, and designs, in the Jacobin Club, Commune of Paris, Constituent Assembly, and the Convention. The whole comprehends interesting par 
Publisher: London Printed by C. Whittingham, for B. Crosby 1794
136p, frontis. port.. Disbound. Disbound, very good condition
Item number: 30870
Buy Now
US$84.15
Appr.: | AUD 91.87 | CAD 87.38 | EUR 65.23 | GBP 54.47 | JPY 7012 | MXN 1052 | ZAR 601 |
108. Tapisserie de la reine Mathilde / Queen Matilda's tapestry ; retraçant en 57 scènes les principales perripeties du Conquest d'Engleterre. Edition absolument complète, exécuteé au moyen de photographies directes de l'orig 
Publisher: Bayeux R. Deslandes [1910?]
[58] p., 29 leaves of plates : ill., 29 x 39 cm.. Softcover. Ex-library, fair condition, edges chipped, in taped boards At head of title: Bibliotheque de Bayeux. Bayeux library.
Item number: 30884
Buy Now
US$24.75
Appr.: | AUD 27.02 | CAD 25.70 | EUR 19.19 | GBP 16.02 | JPY 2062 | MXN 309 | ZAR 177 |
109. The Chap-Book, v. 3, no. 3, June 15, 1895. 
Publisher: Chicago Stone & Kimball 1895
. Softcover. Very good condition Includes poem by Louise Imogen Guiney, and essay on two poets by Louise Chandler Moulton
Item number: 30887
Buy Now
US$19.80
Appr.: | AUD 21.62 | CAD 20.56 | EUR 15.35 | GBP 12.82 | JPY 1650 | MXN 248 | ZAR 141 |
110. The Chap-Book, v. 4, no. 4, Jan. 1, 1896. 
Publisher: Chicago Stone & Kimball 1896
178-215p.. Softcover. Good condition Includes story by Edward Cummings and a poem by John Davidson
Item number: 30888
Buy Now
US$14.85
Appr.: | AUD 16.21 | CAD 15.42 | EUR 11.51 | GBP 9.61 | JPY 1238 | MXN 186 | ZAR 106 |
111. The Chap-Book, v. 4, no. 5, Jan. 15, 1896. 
Publisher: Chicago Stone & Kimball 1896
218-264p.. Softcover. Good condition, covers detached and chipped Includes reviews by I. Zangwill
Item number: 30889
Buy Now
US$9.90
Appr.: | AUD 10.81 | CAD 10.28 | EUR 7.67 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 825 | MXN 124 | ZAR 71 |
112. The Chap-Book, v. 4, no. 6, Feb. 1, 1896. 
Publisher: Chicago Stone & Kimball 1896
265-304p.. Softcover. Good condition Includes Song of the Sea Children by Bliss Carmen
Item number: 30890
Buy Now
US$14.85
Appr.: | AUD 16.21 | CAD 15.42 | EUR 11.51 | GBP 9.61 | JPY 1238 | MXN 186 | ZAR 106 |
113. The Chap-Book, v. 4, no. 8, Mar. 1, 1896. 
Publisher: Chicago Stone & Kimball 1896
353-400p.. Softcover. Good condition Includes Verses by Stepehn Crane
Item number: 30892
Buy Now
US$14.85
Appr.: | AUD 16.21 | CAD 15.42 | EUR 11.51 | GBP 9.61 | JPY 1238 | MXN 186 | ZAR 106 |
114. The Chap-Book, v. 4, no. 9, Mar. 15, 1896. 
Publisher: Chicago Stone & Kimball 1896
401-448p.. Softcover. Good condition, hinges chipped Includes Return of the Girl by Maurice Thompson
Item number: 30893
Buy Now
US$14.85
Appr.: | AUD 16.21 | CAD 15.42 | EUR 11.51 | GBP 9.61 | JPY 1238 | MXN 186 | ZAR 106 |
115. The Chap-Book, v. 4, no. 11, Apr. 15, 1896. 
Publisher: Chicago Stone & Kimball 1896
497-544p.. Softcover. Good condition Includes the School of Jingoes by T. W. Higginson
Item number: 30895
Buy Now
US$14.85
Appr.: | AUD 16.21 | CAD 15.42 | EUR 11.51 | GBP 9.61 | JPY 1238 | MXN 186 | ZAR 106 |
116. The Chap-Book, v. 4, no. 12, May 1, 1896. 
Publisher: Chicago Stone & Kimball 1896
545-598p.. Softcover. Good condition Includes The Way it Came by Henry James
Item number: 30896
Buy Now
US$14.85
Appr.: | AUD 16.21 | CAD 15.42 | EUR 11.51 | GBP 9.61 | JPY 1238 | MXN 186 | ZAR 106 |
117. The Chap-Book, v. 5, no. 3, June 15, 1896. 
Publisher: Chicago Stone & Kimball 1896
97-144p.. Softcover. Good condition Includes Precocity by Dorothea Moore & Savory Meats by Charles G.D. Roberts
Item number: 30899
Buy Now
US$14.85
Appr.: | AUD 16.21 | CAD 15.42 | EUR 11.51 | GBP 9.61 | JPY 1238 | MXN 186 | ZAR 106 |
118. The Chap-Book, v. 5, no. 5, July 15, 1896. 
Publisher: Chicago Stone & Kimball 1896
193-240p.. Softcover. Good condition, covers detached Includes The Miller's Song by Nora Hopper & The Uses of Perversity by Laurence Jerrold
Item number: 30900
Buy Now
US$14.85
Appr.: | AUD 16.21 | CAD 15.42 | EUR 11.51 | GBP 9.61 | JPY 1238 | MXN 186 | ZAR 106 |
119. The Chap-Book, v. 5, no. 7, Aug. 15, 1896. 
Publisher: Chicago Stone & Kimball 1896
289-336p.. Softcover. Good condition Includes the Awakening by Ella Wheeler Wilcox & Curious Punishments [part 1] by Alice Morse Earle
Item number: 30901
Buy Now
US$14.85
Appr.: | AUD 16.21 | CAD 15.42 | EUR 11.51 | GBP 9.61 | JPY 1238 | MXN 186 | ZAR 106 |
120. The Chap-Book, v. 5, no. 9, Sept. 15, 1896. 
Publisher: Chicago Stone & Kimball 1896
385-432p.. Softcover. Good condition, hinge chipped Includes Poppies by Bliss Carmen & Extract's from a Story Teller's Dictionary by G. W. Cable
Item number: 30903
Buy Now
US$14.85
Appr.: | AUD 16.21 | CAD 15.42 | EUR 11.51 | GBP 9.61 | JPY 1238 | MXN 186 | ZAR 106 |

Over 9000 items found.
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev   1   2   3   4   5   [ 6 ]   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

About Us    Book Request    Detailed Search    Categories    Browse All    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.